Privacy Policy

EFFE Enterprises Co. S.L. (hereinafter, “ANTIGVA”) as the owner of the website www.antigva.es and the associated iOS / Android mobile applications (hereinafter, the “Portals”), is aware of the value of your personal information, therefore cares and constantly strives to protect the privacy of its users. This document has been prepared in accordance with art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter, the “RGPD”) in order to allow you to know our privacy policy, understand how your personal information is treated when you browse our Portals and, where appropriate, give your consent for the treatment of your personal data in an express and informed way. The information and data provided by you will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the confidentiality obligations that inspire the activity of ANTIGVA. In accordance with the rules of the RGPD, the treatment carried out by ANTIGVA will be based on the principles of legality, equity, transparency, limitation of the purpose of the treatment, minimization of the data, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.

INDEX

  1. Responsible for the treatment
  2. Personal data object of treatment
    1. Navigation data
    2. Data provided voluntarily by the interested party
    3. Cookies
  3. Purpose of the treatment
  4. Legal basis and mandatory or optional nature of the treatment
  5. Recipients of personal data
  6. Conservation of personal data
  7. Rights of the interested party
  8. Modifications

1. Responsible of the treatment

The company responsible of processing your data is EFFE Enterprises Co., S.L. with registered office at street Pepe Martínez Mollá, 2 – 46800 XATIVA (Valencia).

2. Personal data object of treatment

We inform you that ANTIGVA will only process the personal data that is strictly necessary for the correct navigation through the Portals and for the purposes described in the following point 3, “Purposes of the treatment” (hereinafter, “Personal Data”). The Personal Data processed through the Portals are the following:

a. Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used for the operation of the Portals acquire, during their normal operation, some Personal Data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users. However, by its very nature it could, through the treatment and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of such users. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the Portals, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code that indicates the status of the server’s response (correct, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the computing environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Portals and to verify their correct operation, to identify anomalies and / or abuses, and are eliminated immediately after being processed. The data could be used to determine responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Portals or against third parties.

b. Data provided voluntarily by the interested party

If you are a registered user, you will be required: name and surname, email, postal address, telephone number, billing information, date of birth. In the case of partners who are legal entities, their company name, postal address, billing information, name and surname, email, telephone number of the representative will be required.

When you purchase certain products on the website, we may process Personal Data of third parties that you send to ANTIGVA. With respect to these cases, you are the independent owner of the treatment, assuming all the obligations and responsibilities of the law. In this sense, it grants the broadest possible compensation regarding any controversy, claim, request for compensation for damages arising from the treatment, etc., that may reach ANTIGVA by third parties whose Personal Data have been processed through the functionalities of the Portals in violation of the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data. In any case, if you provide or otherwise treat the Personal Data of third parties in the use of the Portals, you guarantee at this time – assuming all related responsibility – that this particular case of treatment is based on an appropriate legal basis of in accordance with art. 6 of the RGPD that legitimizes the treatment of the information in question.

c. Cookies

The Portals use third-party analytical cookies to offer you services that adjust to the preferences that you have expressed when browsing the network.

3. Purpose of the treatment

The treatment that we intend to carry out, with your express consent when necessary, has the following purposes:

Category Purpose
Visiting user of the Portals Usability and quality analysis to improve our services
Member Commercial, accounting and administrative management of clients.

Provision of the services requested by the partner.

Access to the partner area of the ANTIGVA website / apps.

Collection and publication of product evaluations.

Respond to requests for assistance or information.

Sending commercial communications about ANTIGVA products and services.

Preparation of commercial profiles through automated treatments in order to develop commercial actions based on the purchase history.

All of the above Comply with the legal, accounting and tax obligations that correspond to ANTIGVA.

4. Legal basis and mandatory or optional nature of the treatment

Purpose Legitimation
Analysis of usability and quality to improve our services. The legitimate interest of ANTIGVA (art. 6.1 f) of the RGPD).
Commercial, accounting and administrative management of clients.

Provision of the services requested by the partner.

Access to the partner area of the ANTIGVA website / apps.

Collection and publication of product evaluations.

Respond to requests for assistance or information.

The treatment is necessary for the maintenance of the commercial relationship or to respond to the requests of the interested person (art. 6.1 b) of the RGPD).
Sending commercial communications about ANTIGVA products and services.

Preparation of commercial profiles through automated treatments in order to develop commercial actions based on the purchase history.

The consent you have given us.

The legitimate interest of ANTIGVA (art. 6.1 f) of the RGPD).

Commercial, accounting and administrative management of suppliers.

Management and study of projects of potential supplier companies.

The treatment is necessary for the maintenance of the commercial relationship or to respond to the requests of the interested person (art. 6.1 b) of the RGPD).
Comply with the legal, accounting and tax obligations that correspond to ANTIGVA. The applicable regulations in each case (art. 6.1 c) of the RGPD).

5. Recipients of personal data

Your Personal Data may be shared, for the purposes established in section 3 above, with:

  1. subjects that typically act as data processors, that is: i) persons, companies or professional firms that provide assistance and advice to ANTIGVA in accounting, administrative, legal, tax, financial and credit collection matters; ii) subjects with whom it is necessary to interact for the provision of services (for example, hosting providers, order delivery company); iii) subjects delegated to carry out technical maintenance activities (including the maintenance of network equipment and electronic communication networks) (hereinafter, jointly, the “Recipients”);
  2. persons, entities or authorities to whom it is mandatory to communicate your personal data, by virtue of legal provisions or orders from the authorities;

Some of your Personal Data is shared with Recipients who may be located outside the European Economic Area. In this regard, ANTIGVA guarantees that the processing of your Personal Data by these Recipients is carried out in accordance with the RGPD. In fact, transfers can be based on an adequacy decision, on contractual clauses approved by the European Commission or on another appropriate legal basis.

More information can be obtained by contacting us directly (see contact details indicated in paragraph 7. Rights of the interested parties).

6. Conservation of personal data

ANTIGVA only stores your personal information to the extent that it is required in order to be able to use it according to the purposes for which it was collected, and according to the legal basis for its treatment in accordance with applicable law. Your personal information will be kept as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship or while you do not exercise your right to suppress, cancel and / or limit the processing of your data.

Once the relationship with you has ended for any of the aforementioned reasons, the information will be kept duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or liability may arise. contractual treatment, which must be attended to and for which its recovery is necessary. Specifically, the information of the Members will be kept for 10 years.

7. Rights of the interested party

At any time, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation, cancellation, portability and opposition regarding your personal data by communicating with ANTIGVA, whose contact details we indicate below:

  • Registered office: Calle Pepe Martínez Mollá, 2, Local 3 – 46800 XATIVA (Valencia)
  • E-mail:hola@antigva.es
  • Phone number: +34 961 489 330 (from Monday to Friday – 9:00 h to 18.00 h)

Said communication must include name and surname, request in which the request is specified, address for the purposes of notifications, date, signature and photocopy of the DNI or other valid document that identifies it. The exercise of these rights is free.

In case you have any conflict in relation to the protection of your personal data, you may file a claim with the AEPD (www.aepd.es).

8. Modifications

ANTIGVA reserves the right to modify or update the content, in part or in full, also due to changes in applicable legislation. Consequently, we invite you to regularly visit this section to find out the latest and most up-to-date version of the privacy policy in order to always be updated on the data collected and the use made by ANTIGVA.

Last Update: January 25, 2021

Cookies Policy

EFFE Enterprises Co SL, (“ANTIGVA”) on its own account or that of a third party contracted to provide analysis, advertising or interaction services, uses cookies when the User browses the website www.antigva.es and its subdomains (hereinafter, “the Website”).

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the User’s computer when accessing certain websites, allowing them, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the User’s browsing habits or their equipment and, depending on the information that they contain and the way you use your equipment, can be used to recognize a User.

The cookies used by this Website, as well as their purpose are described below:

  • Navigation cookies: They are those that, processed by ANTIGVA, allow the User to log in so that they can navigate the Website without having to continuously enter their data and allow us to provide the service requested by the User as well as a personalized browsing experience.
  • Persistent analysis cookies (Google/Universal Analytics, Google Adwords, Splio, etc.): They are those that, processed by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users, analyze their browsing behavior and carry out statistical analysis of the use that users make of our services. For this, your browsing on our Website is analyzed in order to improve the browsing experience and the services we offer. The data obtained through this type of cookies will remain stored in the User’s terminal and can be processed at each access of the User to the Website until the cookies expire or the User himself eliminates them.
  • Persistent behavioral advertising cookies (Adgravity, Adsalsa, Antevenio, Bing, Cactus Road, Criteo, Facebook, Google Adwords, Guía de Prensa, iBrands, Inka Marketing, Leads Global, Outbrain, Premier Leads, Prisa, Public Ideas, Smart4ads, Taboola, Tradedoubler Twitter, Unidad Editoral, Vocento, Youtube, etc.): Are those that, processed by third parties, allow us to manage and measure the effectiveness of third-party advertising to our Website as well as to provide information on the User’s browsing habits on our Website to the advertising network in order to show them advertising in accordance with to your navigation, allowing the creation of a specific profile.
  • Persistent interaction cookies (Zendesk/Zopim): They are those that, treated by third parties, allow us to interact with our users in a personalized and instantaneous way via a contact form and a chat service.

In relation to third-party cookies, we suggest that you consult their website for additional information on such cookies.

The User can manage his browser’s cookies through his browser settings. We invite you to consult the “help” section of your browser to obtain more information on how to manage cookies (delete, not accept new cookies, be notified in the event of a new cookie, etc.).

The fact of continuing to browse the Website implies acceptance of the installation of the indicated cookies. In this sense, “continue browsing” means clicking on any button, check box or link on the Website, “scrolling”, as well as downloading any content offered on it.

Last Update: January 25, 2021